Weekend Fixtures 1st & 2nd August
01/08/15 10:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 09th Motuihe Div RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Tigers 9Cmot Vs Ranui Swanson Dragons 9Cmot
01/08/15 10:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 09th Motuihe Div RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Tigers 9Cmot Vs Ranui Swanson Dragons 9Cmot
01/08/15 10:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 09th Motuihe Div RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Trojans 9Bkar Vs Oratia United Everton 9Bkar
01/08/15 10:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 09th Motuihe Div RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Trojans 9Bkar Vs Oratia United Everton 9Bkar
01/08/15 10:00 Singer Park  (SW 09th Karekare Div RE-GRADED) Glen Eden United Stars 9Bkar Vs Te Atatu Titans 9Bkar
01/08/15 10:30 Singer Park  (SW 09th Karekare Div RE-GRADED) Glen Eden United Stars 9Bkar Vs Te Atatu Titans 9Bkar
01/08/15 11:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Bethells Div C RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Colts 10Bana Vs Waitemata Sunderland 10Cbet
01/08/15 11:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Bethells Div C RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Colts 10Bana Vs Waitemata Sunderland 10Cbet
01/08/15 11:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Bethells Div C RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Mustangs 10Bana Vs Norwest United - Italy - 10Cbet
01/08/15 11:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Bethells Div C RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Mustangs 10Bana Vs Norwest United - Italy - 10Cbet
01/08/15 11:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th All Whites Div A RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Broncos 10Aall Vs Waitakere City FC Development 1 10Abra
01/08/15 11:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th All Whites Div A RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Broncos 10Aall Vs Waitakere City FC Development 1 10Abra
01/08/15 10:00 Ashley Reserve 1B FT (Artificial) No Changing Rooms  (SW 11th Div 1 Championship) East Coast Bays Stansfield 11/1 Vs Te Atatu Leopards 11/1
01/08/15 11:00 Ramlea Park (TQ) (SW 11th Div 6 Championship ) Te Atatu Pumas 11/6 Vs Greenhithe Falcons 11/5
01/08/15 12:00 Ramlea Park (TQ) (SW 12th Div 3 Championship) Te Atatu Raiders 12/4 Vs Albany United Development 12/4
01/08/15 12:00 McLeod Park 3  (SW 12th Div 6 Championship) Waitemata Eagles 12/5 Vs Te Atatu Falcons 12/6
01/08/15 12:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (HW 13th Div 1 Championship) Te Atatu Patriots 13/2 Vs Forrest Hill Victory 13/1
01/08/15 12:00 Fred Taylor Park 4  (HW 13th Div 4 Championship) Waitakere City FC Development 4 13/3 Vs Te Atatu Hawks 13/5
01/08/15 13:00 Parrs Park 5  (HW 14th Div 3 Championship) Oratia United 14/3 Vs Te Atatu/Ranui Panthers 14/3
01/08/15 13:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 4 (HW 15th Div 2 Championship) Te Atatu Lions 15/3 Vs Oratia United 15/1
01/08/15 14:45 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 4 (HW 17th Div 1 Championship) Te Atatu Rangers 17/1 Vs Takapuna Armstrong 17/2
01/08/15 12:30 Mangere Domain 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Onehunga Mangere Reserves (NRFL2R) Vs Te Atatu Reserves M/CR
01/08/15 14:45 Mangere Domain 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Onehunga Mangere United (NRFL2) Vs Te Atatu M/CL
01/08/15 14:45 Shepherds Park 1  (NFF O35s 3rd Division) Birkenhead Bonnie Ladd (035/3) Vs Te Atatu Footy Fishers (035/3)
01/08/15 14:45 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NFF O35s 4th Division ) Te Atatu Blue (035/4) Vs Greenhithe Roaring 40s (035/4)
02/08/15 13:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NFF Women's 1st Division) Te Atatu (W1) Vs Forrest Hill Active (W1)

Please check here for any updates to these fixture lists


 
Weekend Fixtures 25th & 26th July
25/07/15 10:00 Huapai Reserve 3 (B Area)  (SW 09th Motuihe Div RE-GRADED) Norwest United -Scotland- 9Cmot Vs Te Atatu Tigers 9Cmot
25/07/15 10:30 Huapai Reserve 3 (B Area)  (SW 09th Motuihe Div RE-GRADED) Norwest United -Scotland- 9Cmot Vs Te Atatu Tigers 9Cmot
25/07/15 10:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 09th Karekare Div RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Titans 9Bkar Vs Waitakere City FC Development 3 9Bkar
25/07/15 10:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 09th Karekare Div RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Titans 9Bkar Vs Waitakere City FC Development 3 9Bkar
25/07/15 10:00 Starling Park 2FT (Artificial)  (SW 09th Motuihe Div RE-GRADED) Ranui Swanson Dragons 9Cmot Vs Te Atatu Trojans 9Bkar
25/07/15 10:30 Starling Park 2FT (Artificial)  (SW 09th Motuihe Div RE-GRADED) Ranui Swanson Dragons 9Cmot Vs Te Atatu Trojans 9Bkar
25/07/15 11:00 Bay City Park 1  (SW 10th All Whites Div A RE-GRADED) East Coast Bays Wood 10Abra Vs Te Atatu Broncos 10Aall
25/07/15 11:30 Bay City Park 1  (SW 10th All Whites Div A RE-GRADED) East Coast Bays Wood 10Abra Vs Te Atatu Broncos 10Aall
25/07/15 11:00 Starling Park 2FT (Artificial)  (SW 10th Bethells Div C RE-GRADED) Ranui Swanson Monsters 10Bana Vs Te Atatu Colts 10Bana
25/07/15 11:30 Starling Park 2FT (Artificial)  (SW 10th Bethells Div C RE-GRADED) Ranui Swanson Monsters 10Bana Vs Te Atatu Colts 10Bana
25/07/15 11:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Bethells Div C RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Mustangs 10Bana Vs Norwest United - France - 10Cbet
25/07/15 11:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Bethells Div C RE-GRADED) Te Atatu Mustangs 10Bana Vs Norwest United - France - 10Cbet
25/07/15 10:00 Ramlea Park (TQ) (SW 11th Div 1 Championship) Te Atatu Leopards 11/1 Vs Birkenhead Bullets 11/1
25/07/15 10:00 Beach Haven School (TQ)  (SW 11th Div 6 Championship ) Birkenhead Brighton 11/6 Vs Te Atatu Pumas 11/6
25/07/15 11:00 Stanley Bay Park 1 (TQ)  (SW 12th Div 3 Championship) North Shore United Bilbao 12th Div 4 Vs Te Atatu Raiders 12/4
25/07/15 11:00 Ramlea Park (TQ) (SW 12th Div 6 Championship) Te Atatu Falcons 12/6 Vs Albany United AJHS 12/5
25/07/15 12:00 Parrs Park 4  (HW 13th Div 1 Championship) Oratia United 13/2 Vs Te Atatu Patriots 13/2
25/07/15 12:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 4 (HW 13th Div 4 Championship) Te Atatu Hawks 13/5 Vs Norwest United Chile 13/3
25/07/15 13:00 Starling Park 3 (HW 14th Div 3 Championship) Te Atatu/Ranui Panthers 14/3 Vs West Auckland Jets 14/2
25/07/15 13:00 Shoesmith Domain 2  (HW 15th Div 2 Championship) Warkworth Real Madrid 15/3 Vs Te Atatu Lions 15/3
25/07/15 14:45 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 4 (HW 17th Div 1 Championship) Te Atatu Rangers 17/1 Vs Waitemata Wanderers 17/1
25/07/15 12:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Te Atatu Reserves M/CR Vs Papatoetoe Reserves (NRFL1R)
25/07/15 14:45 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Te Atatu M/CL Vs Papatoetoe AFC (NRFL1)
25/07/15 14:45 Parrs Park 5  (NFF O35s 4th Division ) Glen Eden Black (035/4) Vs Te Atatu Blue (035/4)
25/07/15 13:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 4 (NFF O35s 3rd Division) Te Atatu Footy Fishers (035/3) Vs Hibiscus Invaders (035/3)
26/07/15 10:45 Postponed (Fed Cup) 01  (NFF Women's 1st Division) West Auckland Reserves (W1) Vs Te Atatu (W1)

Please check here for any updates to these fixture lists


 
Key Competition Dates 2015
Harbour, Waitakere & Rodney Clubs
KEY COMPETITION DATES 2015
As at 4 February 2015


Senior Team Entries DEADLINE Mon 9 March

Clubs Meeting                      Harbour/Waitakere/Rodney Clubs              Mon 16 March

NRFL Men’s & Women’s Leagues
& Men’s Conference Leagues START 28 / 29 March

Junior/Youth Team Entries  DEADLINE                                              Thurs 2 April

EASTER NRFL Men’s & Women’s Leagues & Men's
Conference only play over Easter            3/4 & 5/6 April    

MIDDLE WEEKEND NFF & Northland Senior Leagues START 11/12 April
SCHOOL HOLS

LAST WEEKEND
Seniors only (last weekend of School Hols) 18/19 April
SCHOOL HOLS

ANZAC WEEKEND Seniors only                                             25*/ 26 April
*No games to kick off before 12pm on Anzac Day,
and not before 1pm on War Memorial Parks.

NZ Women’s KO Cup Qualifying games**   26 April
Chatham Cup Qualifying games**               27 April
**If required.

Juniors & Youth START                             2 / 3 May
Clubs can organise in-house Tournaments
and/or pre-season games on 18/19 and 25*/26/27 April


NO GAMES FOR ANY TEAMS (FIFA U-20 World Cup Opening Day) Sat 30 May
Some Sat 30th May games may be scheduled on Sun 1st or Mon 2nd June

NO GAMES FOR ANY TEAMS (FIFA U-20 World Cup Final Day) Sat 20 June
Some Sat 20th June games may be scheduled on Sun 21st June

MIDDLE WEEKEND 
SCHOOL HOLS
NO GAMES School Holidays
for Youth & Juniors                                    11 / 12 July
Some Metro Youth games may be scheduled
in middle of July School Hols


LAST PLAYING DAY All teams                                                  5 / 6 Sept
Except for teams with catch-ups on 12/13 Sept
and/or playoff games on 19/20 and 26/27 Sept.



 
2015 Football kicking off
The 2015 Football Season kicks off this weekend with both our Senior Mens teams this weekend.
Come along and support the boys as they start their season off.

Fixtures below for this weekend and Easter weekend:
28/03/15 14:45 McLennan Park 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Papakura Reserves (NRFL2R) Vs Te Atatu Reserves M/CR
28/03/15 17:00 McLennan Park 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Papakura City (NRFL2) Vs Te Atatu M/CL
04/04/15 12:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Te Atatu Reserves M/CR Vs Fencibles Reserves (NRFL2R)
04/04/15 14:45 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Te Atatu M/CL Vs Fencibles United (NRFL2)
06/04/15 12:30 Walter Massey Park 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Manukau Reserves M/CR Vs Te Atatu Reserves M/CR
06/04/15 14:45 Walter Massey Park 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Manukau City M/CL Vs Te Atatu M/CL


 
Women's Football 2015

Te Atatu will be fielding a Women’s Conference and 2nd division team this year and are looking for ladies to join the great bunch of girls already confirmed to play at Te Atatu this year.

Trainings:

  • Wednesday evenings 6.30pm at Neil Ave Park.  Everyone welcome.
Contact Dave:
  • 021 681 870 or
  • This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it   for any further queries

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 2