League games are scheduled for Monday 1st June

A reminder that League games are scheduled for Monday 1st June in the following competitions:

  • 13th Metro
  • 14th Metro
  • 14th Conference
  • NFF Men’s 1st to 5th Divisions.
  • NFF O35s 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 5th Divisions (but not for O35s Div 4).
  • NFF Men’s 6th & 7th Divs to be advised after this Saturday’s games whether games on Mon 1st or not.

There are no games on Saturday 30th May due to the opening of the FIFA U-20 World Cup with New Zealand playing Ukraine at QBE (North Harbour) Stadium at 1pm and USA play Myanmar at 4pm at Toll Stadium in Whangarei.

Terry Hobin
Competitions Manager


M: 021 795 070 DDI: 09 414 3694
W: nff.org.nz T: @NFF_Football F: facebook.com/NorthernFootballFederation

 
Weekend Fixtures 23rd & 24th May
23/05/15 10:00 McLeod Park 2B (SW 09th Motuihe Div Grading) Waitemata Dragons 9Cmot Vs Te Atatu Tigers 9Cmot
23/05/15 10:30 McLeod Park 2B (SW 09th Motuihe Div Grading) Waitemata Dragons 9Cmot Vs Te Atatu Tigers 9Cmot
23/05/15 10:00 McLeod Park 2A (SW 09th Karekare Div Grading) Waitemata Reds 9Bkar Vs Te Atatu Trojans 9Bkar
23/05/15 10:30 McLeod Park 2A (SW 09th Karekare Div Grading) Waitemata Reds 9Bkar Vs Te Atatu Trojans 9Bkar
23/05/15 10:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 09th Karekare Div Grading) Te Atatu Titans 9Bkar Vs West Auckland Assassins 9Bkar
23/05/15 10:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 09th Karekare Div Grading) Te Atatu Titans 9Bkar Vs West Auckland Assassins 9Bkar
23/05/15 10:00 Becroft Park 1 (SW 10th All Whites Div A Grading) Forrest Hill Torino 10Aall Vs Te Atatu Broncos 10Aall
23/05/15 10:30 Becroft Park 1 (SW 10th All Whites Div A Grading) Forrest Hill Torino 10Aall Vs Te Atatu Broncos 10Aall
23/05/15 11:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Anawhata Div B Grading) Te Atatu Mustangs 10Bana Vs Greenhithe Destroyers 10Bana
23/05/15 11:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Anawhata Div B Grading) Te Atatu Mustangs 10Bana Vs Greenhithe Destroyers 10Bana
23/05/15 11:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Anawhata Div B Grading) Te Atatu Colts 10Bana Vs Oratia United Wanderer's 10Bana
23/05/15 11:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (SW 10th Anawhata Div B Grading) Te Atatu Colts 10Bana Vs Oratia United Wanderer's 10Bana
23/05/15 10:00 McFetridge Park 4 (SW 11th Div 1 Grading) Glenfield Rovers Sharks 11/1 Vs Te Atatu Leopards 11/1
23/05/15 10:00 Ramlea Park (TQ) (SW 11th Div 6 Grading) Te Atatu Pumas 11/6 Vs Oratia United Thunder 11/6
23/05/15 12:00 Ramlea Park (TQ) (SW 12th Div 4 Grading) Te Atatu Raiders 12/4 Vs Norwest United Croatia 12/4
23/05/15 11:00 Ashley Reserve 2 (Artificial) No Changing Rooms (SW 12th Div 6 Grading ) East Coast Bays Black 12/6 Vs Te Atatu Falcons 12/6
23/05/15 12:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (HW 13th Div 2 Grading) Te Atatu Patriots 13/2 Vs Warkworth Nitro 13/2
23/05/15 BYE BYE (HW 13th Div 4 Grading) Te Atatu Hawks 13/5 BYE
23/05/15 13:00 Te Atatu South Park 3 (HW 14th Div 3 Grading) Glen Eden Wildcats 14/4 Vs Te Atatu/Ranui Panthers 14/3
23/05/15 13:00 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 4 (HW 15th Div 3 Grading) Te Atatu Lions 15/3 Vs Albany United All Stars 15/3
23/05/15 14:45 McFetridge Park 4 (HW 17th Div 1 Grading) Glenfield Rovers 17/1 Vs Te Atatu Rangers 17/1
23/05/15 12:30 Rosedale Park 1 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Albany Reserves M/N2R Vs Te Atatu Reserves M/CR
23/05/15 14:45 Rosedale Park 1 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Albany United M/N2 Vs Te Atatu M/CL
23/05/15 14:45 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NFF O35s 3rd Division) Te Atatu Footy Fishers (035/3) Vs East Coast Bays Mum's Mob (035/3)
23/05/15 14:45 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 4 (NFF O35s 4th Division ) Te Atatu Blue (035/4) Vs Albany Originals (035/4)
24/05/15 13:00 Huapai Reserve 2 (NFF Women's 1st Division) Norwest United Barker (W1) Vs Te Atatu (W1)

Please check here for any updates to these fixture lists


 
FIFA U20 World Cup Tickets For Sale

We have available for purchase

3 x Adults Venue Packs for games at

North Harbour Stadium

 

C Reserve Tickets

 (usually located behind the goals to catch all the action)

 

Venue Pack is $62 each , or

$180 for all three packs

(saving 25% over individual match prices)

 

Price includes Opening Ceremony, all 4 Pool play games & one 2nd round game as follows;

 


Saturday 30 May – Opening Ceremony + New Zealand vs Ukraine, 1.00pm kick-off

Tuesday 2nd June - New Zealand vs USA, 7.00pm kick-off

Friday 5th June - Panama vs Ghana, 4.00pm kick-off

followed by

Ukraine vs USA, 7.00pm kick-off

Wednesday 10th June - Winner Pool A (hopefully NZ) vs 3rd place C/D/E, 7.30pm kick-off

To buy your tickets see: Kathy Hohepa - This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it   - Phone: 027 488 1042


 

 
Key Competition Dates 2015
Harbour, Waitakere & Rodney Clubs
KEY COMPETITION DATES 2015
As at 4 February 2015


Senior Team Entries DEADLINE Mon 9 March

Clubs Meeting                      Harbour/Waitakere/Rodney Clubs              Mon 16 March

NRFL Men’s & Women’s Leagues
& Men’s Conference Leagues START 28 / 29 March

Junior/Youth Team Entries  DEADLINE                                              Thurs 2 April

EASTER NRFL Men’s & Women’s Leagues & Men's
Conference only play over Easter            3/4 & 5/6 April    

MIDDLE WEEKEND NFF & Northland Senior Leagues START 11/12 April
SCHOOL HOLS

LAST WEEKEND
Seniors only (last weekend of School Hols) 18/19 April
SCHOOL HOLS

ANZAC WEEKEND Seniors only                                             25*/ 26 April
*No games to kick off before 12pm on Anzac Day,
and not before 1pm on War Memorial Parks.

NZ Women’s KO Cup Qualifying games**   26 April
Chatham Cup Qualifying games**               27 April
**If required.

Juniors & Youth START                             2 / 3 May
Clubs can organise in-house Tournaments
and/or pre-season games on 18/19 and 25*/26/27 April


NO GAMES FOR ANY TEAMS (FIFA U-20 World Cup Opening Day) Sat 30 May
Some Sat 30th May games may be scheduled on Sun 1st or Mon 2nd June

NO GAMES FOR ANY TEAMS (FIFA U-20 World Cup Final Day) Sat 20 June
Some Sat 20th June games may be scheduled on Sun 21st June

MIDDLE WEEKEND 
SCHOOL HOLS
NO GAMES School Holidays
for Youth & Juniors                                    11 / 12 July
Some Metro Youth games may be scheduled
in middle of July School Hols


LAST PLAYING DAY All teams                                                  5 / 6 Sept
Except for teams with catch-ups on 12/13 Sept
and/or playoff games on 19/20 and 26/27 Sept.



 
2015 Football kicking off
The 2015 Football Season kicks off this weekend with both our Senior Mens teams this weekend.
Come along and support the boys as they start their season off.

Fixtures below for this weekend and Easter weekend:
28/03/15 14:45 McLennan Park 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Papakura Reserves (NRFL2R) Vs Te Atatu Reserves M/CR
28/03/15 17:00 McLennan Park 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Papakura City (NRFL2) Vs Te Atatu M/CL
04/04/15 12:30 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Te Atatu Reserves M/CR Vs Fencibles Reserves (NRFL2R)
04/04/15 14:45 Te Atatu Peninsula Park 1 (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Te Atatu M/CL Vs Fencibles United (NRFL2)
06/04/15 12:30 Walter Massey Park 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division Reserves) Manukau Reserves M/CR Vs Te Atatu Reserves M/CR
06/04/15 14:45 Walter Massey Park 1  (NRFL Men's 2nd Division) Manukau City M/CL Vs Te Atatu M/CL


 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 2